Oct 26, 2020 — 104 STAT. 2399. Public Law 101-549. 101st Congress. An Act. To amend the Clean Air Act to provide for attainment and maintenance of health.
[…] PAGE – 8 ============
104 STAT. 2406 PUBLIC LAW 101-549ŠNOV. 15, 1990 “(ii) if the owner or operator receives a permit for such source, the reasonable costs of implementing and enforcing the terms and conditions of any such permit (not including any court costs or other costs associated with any enforcement action), until such fee requirement is superseded with respect to such sources by the Administrator’s approval of a fee program under title V; and “(M) provide for consultation and participation by local political subdivisions affected by the plan.’. (c) ADDITIONAL PROVISIONS.ŠSection 110 of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7410) is amended by adding the following at the end thereof: “(k) ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY ACTION ON PLAN SUBMISSIONS.Š “(1) COMPLETENESS OF PLAN SUBMISSIONS.Š “(A) COMPLETENESS CRITERIA.ŠWithin 9 months after the date of the enactment of the Clean Air Act Amendments of 1990, the Administrator shall promulgate minimum criteria that any plan submission must meet before the Administrator is required to act on such submission under this subsection. The criteria shall be limited to the information necessary to enable the Administrator to determine whether the plan submission complies with the provisions of this Act.