Oct 26, 2020 — 104 STAT. 2399. Public Law 101-549. 101st Congress. An Act. To amend the Clean Air Act to provide for attainment and maintenance of health.
[…] PAGE – 11 ============
PUBLIC LAW 101-549ŠNOV. 15, 1990 104 STAT. 2409 (1) Strike out subparagraph (A) and subparagraph (D) of section 110(aX3). (2) Strike out paragraph (4) of section 110(a). (3) In subsection (c)Š (A) strike out subparagraph (A) of paragraph (2); (B) strike out paragraph (2XC); (C) strike out paragraph (4); and (D) in paragraph (5XB) strike out “(including the written evidence required by part D),”. (4) Strike subsection (d) and in section 302 (42 U.S.C. 7602) add the following new subsection after subsection (p): “(q) For purposes of this Act, the term ‘applicable implementation plan’ means the portion (or portions) of the implementation plan, or most recent revision thereof, which has been approved under section 110, or promulgated under section 110(c), or promulgated or approved pursuant to regulations promulgated under section 301(d) and which implements the relevant requirements of this Act.”. (5) strike out subsection (e).